Ladaniwskyj, Domka

Domka Ladaniwskyj
b: 13 AUG 1880
d: 5 NOV 1958
Biography
Vital Event Death Registration
Name: Domka Grywacheski
Place New Westminster
Reg. Number: 1958-09-012864
Copy Available
Date: 1958 11 5 (Yr/Mo/Day)
Age: 77
Event: Death
Microfilm #: B13239 (GSU # 2033180)

Tomaryny, Poland Page
Other names: Thomareinen
Latitude 53.7333 Longitude 20.2333 Altitude (feet) 390

Tamarino, Ukraine
Latitude 47.0167 Longitude 33.0000 Altitude (feet) 78
Tamarino Alternative Name: Tamarino
Name Type: Native Area / State: N/A
Coordinates & Location type:
Area Type: Populated place
Location Type: Populated Place
Latitude: 47.01667 Longitude: 33 (Decimal degrees)
Latitude (DMS): 47° 1' 0 N Longitude (DMS): 33° 0' 0 E
(Degrees, minutes and seconds)
Facts
  • 13 AUG 1880 - Birth - ; Tomorin, Galicia, Austria
  • 1881 - Birth -
  • AUG 1881 - Birth - ; Galacia
  • 13 AUG 1880 - Birth - ; Ukraine
  • 5 NOV 1958 - Death - Complication of diabetes. Had a leg removed earlier in her life due t ; New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • 5 NOV 1958 - Death - Age: 77 ; New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • 1911 - Residence - Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife ; Mackenzie, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • 31 OCT 2007 - Record Change -
  • 1907 - Arrival - ; Canada
  • 1911 - Residence - Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife ; Mackenzie, Saskatchewan, Canada
Ancestors
   
?
 
   
  
  
?
 
Domka Ladaniwskyj
13 AUG 1880 - 5 NOV 1958
  
 
  
?
 
   
  
  
?
 
Family Group Sheet - Child
PARENT (M) Nickola Nicholas Ladaniwskyj
BirthAustria
Death1896
Father?
Mother?
PARENT (F) Maria Natae Stasiuk
BirthAustria
Death
Father?
Mother?
CHILDREN
FDomka Ladaniwskyj
Birth13 AUG 1880Tomorin, Galicia, Austria
Death5 NOV 1958New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage1903to Michael John Grywacheski at Pennsylvania, USA
MFilip Ladaniwskyj
BirthPomorzany, Zloczów, Galizien, Austria
Death1985Pomoryany Zborów , Ternopil''s''ka Oblast'' Ukraine
MJoannes Ladaniwskyj
Birth22 FEB 1889Pomorzany, Zloczów, Galizien, Austria
Death9 SEP 1959Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage30 SEP 1920to Ksenia Lajbida at (Torhiv is Ukrainian) Torhów, Zborów Tarnopol, Poland
FJulia Ladaniwskyj
Birth16 MAR 1892Pomorzany, Zloczów, Galizien, Austria
Death16 AUG 1984Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage28 MAY 1910to Joseph Stanley Skikiewicz at St. John The Baptist, McKeesport, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA
Family Group Sheet - Spouse
PARENT (M) Michael John Grywacheski
Birth25 OCT 1879Tekliwka, Galicia, Austria
Death4 MAY 1963 Delta British Columbia Canada
Marriage1903to Domka Ladaniwskyj at Pennsylvania, USA
FatherThomas Grzewaczewski
Mother?
PARENT (F) Domka Ladaniwskyj
Birth13 AUG 1880Tomorin, Galicia, Austria
Death5 NOV 1958 New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage1903to Michael John Grywacheski at Pennsylvania, USA
FatherNickola Nicholas Ladaniwskyj
MotherMaria Natae Stasiuk
CHILDREN
MNick Grywacheski
Birth25 NOV 1907Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death14 DEC 1999Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada
FLilly Grywacheski
Birth1908Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death1924
MWalter Grywacheski
Birth1910Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death4 SEP 1991Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage1944to Irene Metcalfe at Leicester, Leicestershire, England
FLiving Grywacheski
Birth
Death
MJohn Thomas Grywacheski
Birth5 MAR 1905Carnegie, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death2 MAR 1985Kamsack, Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage23 OCT 1932to Olaska Florence Lozinski at St. Anne''s Church, Hyas, Saskatchewan, Canada
MAnton Grywacheski
Birth12 MAR 1919Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death24 MAY 1992Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
FAntonia Grywacheski
Birth13 APR 1909Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death26 OCT 1962New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage21 JAN 1927to John Nick Tataryn
MFrank Grywacheski
Birth6 APR 1917Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death9 SEP 1993Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage12 OCT 1941to Frances Cherewyk at Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
FMary Grywacheski
Birth1906Norquay, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death1977Hinchliffe, Saskatchewan, Canada
Evidence
[S12]Ancestry Family Trees
[S3]British Columbia, Canada, Death Index, 1872-1990
[S4]1911 Census of Canada
[S9]Canada, Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
[S30]Find a Grave
Descendancy Chart
Domka Ladaniwskyj b: 13 AUG 1880 d: 5 NOV 1958
Michael John Grywacheski b: 25 OCT 1879 d: 4 MAY 1963
Nick Grywacheski b: 25 NOV 1907 d: 14 DEC 1999
Lilly Grywacheski b: 1908 d: 1924
Walter Grywacheski b: 1910 d: 4 SEP 1991
Irene Metcalfe b: JAN 1903 d: 1977
John Thomas Grywacheski b: 5 MAR 1905 d: 2 MAR 1985
Olaska Florence Lozinski b: 17 NOV 1908 d: 20 MAR 1976
Sylvia Veronica Grywacheski b: 27 MAY 1934 d: 11 DEC 2014
Peter Werbowski b: 1 APR 1930 d: 18 JAN 2012
Amanda Jane Mayer b: 3 MAR 1980 d: 14 FEB 1990
Patrick Michael Wylie b: 24 NOV 1956 d: 20 AUG 2006
Vincent Vince Bjorndahl b: 14 FEB 1963 d: 25 SEP 2006
Stanley Wlasichuk b: 2 NOV 1933 d: 17 NOV 2001
Bernard Gerard Coulter b: 14 AUG 1959 d: 24 NOV 2016
Geraldine Marie Grywacheski b: 2 JUN 1947 d: 18 AUG 1947
Eugene Edward Adam Knorr b: 11 AUG 1941 d: 19 JAN 1986
Anton Grywacheski b: 12 MAR 1919 d: 24 MAY 1992
Antonia Grywacheski b: 13 APR 1909 d: 26 OCT 1962
John Nick Tataryn b: 26 NOV 1902 d: 8 DEC 1986
Alexander Tataryn b: 13 APR 1929 d: 18 MAY 1996
Jennie Tataryn b: 11 MAY 1933 d: 16 JAN 1993
Peter Alexander Fomich b: 5 NOV 1927 d: 7 JUN 1997
Samuel Peter Fomich b: 7 DEC 1952 d: 7 SEP 1953
Frank Grywacheski b: 6 APR 1917 d: 9 SEP 1993
Frances Cherewyk b: 27 DEC 1917 d: 17 DEC 2014
Larry Grywacheski b: 6 SEP 1942 d: 29 SEP 1962
Randolph Micheal Grywacheski b: 27 JAN 1952 d: 12 DEC 1976
Mary Grywacheski b: 1906 d: 1977