Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski), Domicella Domka Dora

Domicella Domka Dora Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski)
b: 13 AUG 1880
d: 05 NOV 1958
Biography
Vital Event Death Registration
Name: Domka Grywacheski
Place New Westminster
Reg. Number: 1958-09-012864
Copy Available
Date: 1958 11 5 (Yr/Mo/Day)
Age: 77
Event: Death
Microfilm #: B13239 (GSU # 2033180)

Tomaryny, Poland Page
Other names: Thomareinen
Latitude 53.7333 Longitude 20.2333 Altitude (feet) 390

Tamarino, Ukraine
Latitude 47.0167 Longitude 33.0000 Altitude (feet) 78
Tamarino Alternative Name: Tamarino
Name Type: Native Area / State: N/A
Coordinates & Location type:
Area Type: Populated place
Location Type: Populated Place
Latitude: 47.01667 Longitude: 33 (Decimal degrees)
Latitude (DMS): 47° 1' 0 N Longitude (DMS): 33° 0' 0 E
(Degrees, minutes and seconds)
Facts
  • 13 AUG 1880 - Birth - ; Tomorin, Galicia, Austria
  • 1881 - Birth -
  • AUG 1881 - Birth - ; Galacia
  • AUG 1881 - Birth - ; Galacia
  • ABT 1881 - Birth -
  • 13 AUG 1880 - Birth - ; Ukraine
  • 05 NOV 1958 - Death - Complication of diabetes. Had a leg removed earlier in her life due to ; New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • 05 NOV 1958 - Death - Age: 77 ; New Westminster, British Columbia
  • 1911 - Residence - Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife ; Mackenzie, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • 31 OCT 2007 - Record Change -
  • 1907 - Arrival - ; Canada
  • 1911 - Residence - Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife ; Mackenzie, Saskatchewan, Canada
Ancestors
   
?
 
   
  
  
?
 
  
 
  
Anton Bzsascba
ABT 1842 -
 
   
  
  
Paraska Bzsascba
ABT 1851 -
 
Family Group Sheet - Child
PARENT (M) Nickola (Nicholas) Ladaniwskyj
BirthABT 1879Austria
Death1897
Father?
Mother?
PARENT (F) Mariae (Natae) Stasiuk
BirthABT 1890Austria
Death
FatherAnton Bzsascba
MotherParaska Bzsascba
CHILDREN
FDomicella Domka Dora Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski)
Birth13 AUG 1880Tomorin, Galicia, Austria
Death05 NOV 1958New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage1903to Michael Grzewaczewski (Grywacheski) at Pennsylvania, USA
MFilip (Philip) Ladaniwskyj
BirthPomorzany, Zloczów, Galizien, Austria
Death1985Pomoryany Zborów , Ternopil''s''ka Oblast'' Ukraine
MJoannes (John) Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski)
Birth22 FEB 1889Pomorzany, Zloczów, Galizien, Austria
Death09 SEP 1959Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage30 SEP 1920to Ksenia (Xenia) Lajbida at (Torhiv is Ukrainian) Torhów, Zborów Tarnopol, Poland
FJulia Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski)
Birth16 MAR 1892Pomorzany, Zloczów, Galizien, Austria
Death16 AUG 1984Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage28 MAY 1910to Joseph (Stanley) Skikiewicz at St. John The Baptist, Mckeesport, Allegheny County Pennsylvania, USA
Family Group Sheet - Spouse
PARENT (M) Michael Grzewaczewski (Grywacheski)
Birth25 OCT 1879Tekliwka, Galicia, Austria
Death04 MAY 1963 Delta British Columbia Canada
Marriage1903to Domicella Domka Dora Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski) at Pennsylvania, USA
FatherTom Grzewaczewski
Mother?
PARENT (F) Domicella Domka Dora Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski)
Birth13 AUG 1880Tomorin, Galicia, Austria
Death05 NOV 1958 New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage1903to Michael Grzewaczewski (Grywacheski) at Pennsylvania, USA
FatherNickola (Nicholas) Ladaniwskyj
MotherMariae (Natae) Stasiuk
CHILDREN
MNick Grywacheski
Birth25 NOV 1907Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Death14 DEC 1999Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada
FLilly Grywacheski
Birth1908Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Death1924
MWalter Grywacheski (Grey)
Birth1910Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Death04 SEP 1991Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Marriageto Living Metcalfe
FLiving Grywacheski
Birth
Death
MJohn Thomas Grywacheski
Birth05 MAR 1905Carnegie, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death02 MAR 1985Kamsack Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriage23 OCT 1932to Elsi (Elsie) Lozinski at St. Anne''s Church Hyas, Saskatchewan, Canada
MAnton (Tony) Grywacheski
Birth12 MAR 1919Saskatchewan, Canada
Death24 MAY 1992Vancouver, Greater Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia, Canada
FAntonia Grywacheski
Birth13 APR 1909Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Death15 DEC 1962New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage21 JAN 1927to John (Nick) Tataryn
MFrank Grywacheski
Birth06 APR 1917Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Death09 SEP 1993Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Marriageto Living Cherewyk
FMary Grywacheski
Birth1906Norquay Saskatchewan, Canada
Death1977Hinchcliffe, Saskatchewan, Canada
Evidence
[S2]Public Member Trees
[S12]Ancestry Family Trees
[S3]British Columbia, Canada, Death Index, 1872-1990
[S4]1911 Census of Canada
[S9]Canada, Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Descendancy Chart
Domicella Domka Dora Ladaniwskyj (Ladanowski) b: 13 AUG 1880 d: 05 NOV 1958
Michael Grzewaczewski (Grywacheski) b: 25 OCT 1879 d: 04 MAY 1963
Nick Grywacheski b: 25 NOV 1907 d: 14 DEC 1999
Lilly Grywacheski b: 1908 d: 1924
Walter Grywacheski (Grey) b: 1910 d: 04 SEP 1991
John Thomas Grywacheski b: 05 MAR 1905 d: 02 MAR 1985
Elsi (Elsie) Lozinski b: 17 NOV 1908 d: 20 MAR 1976
Sylvia Veronica Grywacheski b: 27 MAY 1934 d: 11 DEC 2014
Peter Wylie (Werbowski) b: 01 APR 1930 d: 18 JAN 2012
Patrick (Michael) Wylie b: 24 NOV 1956 d: 20 AUG 2006
Vincent (Vince) Bjorndahl b: 14 FEB 1963 d: 25 SEP 2006
Stanley Wlasichuk b: 02 NOV 1933 d: 17 NOV 2001
Geraldine Marie Grywacheski b: 02 JUN 1947 d: 18 AUG 1947
Eugene Edward Adam Knorr b: 11 AUG 1941 d: 19 JAN 1986
Anton (Tony) Grywacheski b: 12 MAR 1919 d: 24 MAY 1992
Antonia Grywacheski b: 13 APR 1909 d: 15 DEC 1962
John (Nick) Tataryn b: 26 NOV 1902 d: 08 DEC 1986
Alexander Tataryn b: 13 APR 1929 d: 18 MAY 1996
Jennie Tataryn b: 11 MAY 1933 d: 16 JAN 1993
Peter (Alexander) Fomich b: 05 NOV 1927 d: 07 JUN 1997
Samuel (Peter) Fomich b: 07 DEC 1952 d: 07 SEP 1953
Frank Grywacheski b: 06 APR 1917 d: 09 SEP 1993
Mary Grywacheski b: 1906 d: 1977